TUSCALOOSA, Ala. – A total of 3,485 students enrolled during the spring 2005 term at The University of Alabama made the Dean’s List with academic records of 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale) or above, or the President’s List with academic records of 4.0 (all As).
The Dean’s and President’s Lists recognize full-time undergraduate students. The lists do not apply to graduate students or undergraduate students who take less than a full course load.
The spring 2005 lists include the following students from the Tuscaloosa area:
PRESIDENT’S LIST
ALICEVILLE-Tihonia S. Hinton
BANKSTON-Michael Kingston Amster
BELK-Christopher A Welsh
BERRY-Kaci Lane Handley
BRENT-Anne K. Edwards, Lindsey Brown Thompson
BROOKWOOD-Trey Tristen Abston, Melissa Leigh Hatter, Brittani Delatte McCaffery, Tammy S. Smith
BUHL-Victoria A. Leavelle
CARROLLTON- Michael Ryan Henderson, Chelsie N. Noland, Christopher Herbert Owens
COKER- Angela H. Plowman, Justin Lloyd Ray
COTTONDALE- Staci L. Brown, Kandice M. Chesnutt-Nolen, Anna E. Dockery, Leah Kim Hayes, Brandi Diane Johnson, Wesley B. Webber
CUBA- Martha Annette Hardin
DEMOPOLIS- Albert F. Giles, Kimberly A. Tucker
DUNCANVILLE- Bradley Heath Atchenson, Michael Wayne Cook
ETHELSVILLE- Jennifer G. Dezenberg,
FAYETTE- Carla Jalaine Anthony, Brooke Larraine Bartholomew, Katherine Ann Collins, Jennifer Lee Dean, Kimberly Suzanne Downing, Jordan C. Hall, Lynnette M. Moats, Elisabeth L. Newman, Corey L. Sanderson, Elizabeth D. Watkins
FOSTERS- Letisha D. Samuel-Gordon
GALLION- Dana M. Quinney
GORDO- Staci Jo Duffy, Julia P. Floyd, Kimberly Burns Junkin, Robert Shane Sanderson, Tara L. Sullivan, Sarah R. Wiggins
GREENSBORO- Melissa A. Blum, Felicia Y. Rupert
JASPER – Kristy Ann Beall, Thomas G. Kelly, Laura J. Kitchens, Holly L. Lacroix, Justin Brock McCoy, Jeffrey Landon Norris, Ashley Brooke Roberts, Adam Joseph Sherer
LAWLEY- Hollie V. Huey
LINDEN- Whitney Anne Skelton
MILLPORT- Elizabeth M. Garner, Wesley G. James
MOUNDVILLE- Brittany Armistead, Ashley D. Burroughs, Misty C. Moon
NORTHPORT- Anita S. Anderson, Blasen D. Archibald, Elizabeth A. Blackwell, Leigh Ellen Brock, Jennifer L. Brownlee, Lauren Michelle Bush, Carrie E. Byrd, Jeremiah J. Case, Michael D. Chang, Jonathan David Chesnut, Lori C. Darden, Brenda Covington Davis, Tiffany Diane Dodd, Haley Melissa Foster, Alan S. Gray, Erin Mele Gregg, Jill L. Guin, Jeffrey Jerome Hayes, Laura L. Herren, Elizabeth Faith Kincaid, Wheeler B. Kincaid, Matthew G. Latham, Joseph Naoum Liddy, Thomas C. Lightsey, Sarah E. Palecek, Lauren Anne Pearson, Sharon Lynn Radigan, Kimberly Renee’ Russell, Laura M. Sewell, Dana Shackleford, Colette Elaine Stevens, Elliott Cade Suttle, Travis S. Tucker, Laura J. Whiting
PETERSON- Amy E. Price
RALPH- Mary Grace Rogers
RANDOLPH- Eric Andrew Stough
SWEET WATER- Lakesha Maquese Turner
TUSCALOOSA- Maria Ann Accomando, Jill D. Adams, Satoko Agari, Daniel A. Albers, Sara Beth Aldridge, Joel O’Neal Andrews, Audrey Lynne Arthur, Kaori Asaeda, Yvonne Aster, Jacob R. Batson, Michelle Marie Bauman, Jessica Leigh Belz, Katherine C. Benefield, Kimberly M. Berry, Kathleen Elizabeth Bissot, Elizabeth E. Boler, Vanessa Miriam Boos, Lindsey C. Booth, Christian Bertel Bruun, Tyler Eugene Bryan, Natalie L. Busby, Emily Catharine Caples, Daniel Pelham Carroll, Diana E. Carroll, Katherine Anne Chamberlain, Stephen S. Chamberlain, Wesley Brooks Chapman, Ssu-Yun Chen, Jennifer Lynn Conant, Joshua M. Converse, Kate E. Cooper, Melissa A. Day, Leila Fariba Deravi, Jessica Kay Dockery, John R. Dudley III, Andrew J. Duren, Laura Michelle Duren, David B. Edwards, Joanna Kiersten Ellis, Stephanie C. Emens, Andrea Sabine Ernst, Randolph J. Fowler, Jennifer Fox, Leslie C. Free, Heather Ashley Freeman, Jacqueline C. Freeman, Marco Gack, Jennifer L. Gaines, Benjamin P. Garner, Shawn C. Gendle, Natalie P. Gibson, Hannah M. Golden, Courtney Hummer Graham, Amy K. Gregory, Jennifer K. Hairston, Mary Katherine Hales, Tahesia G. Harrigan, Andrew H. Harris, Christin Anne Haughton, Elke Heumesser, Travis M. Hicks, Rachel Gail Hollingsworth, Alicia Wilson Hollyhand, Claire E. Hopkins, Katie Michelle Huggins, Jonathan D. Humphries, Katy Beth Jackson, Kristin L. Jeffcoat, Helen Bess Johnson, Jonathan Brent Jones, Krista Nelson Jordan, Kevin Joseph Kavanaugh, Kristofor Wyatt Kavanaugh, Cassie A. Kell, Terri Young Lantrip, Patricia L. Lattner, Rebecca Neill Lewellyn, Dwight William Lewis, Hsiu-I Lin, Charles E. Little III, Sara R. McClure, Candace M. McCraney, Danielle Newton McDaniel, Christopher Lyle McIlwain, Shelley Marie McLain, Shermeen Bashir Memon, Heather Rhee Merchant, Samantha R. Midkiff, Patrick E. Moore, Tim E. Neunzig, Catherine E. Newman, Dana R. Nichols, Martha Ashley Norris, Emily Nicole Parham, Ashlee P. Parker, Tracy M. Patton, Virginia M. Paxton, Constance L. Pewee, Benjamin David Picone, Christopher B. Portier, Velvet Dawn Preston, Beata Maria Pross, Padriaca Andres Prude, Taylor A. Ratliff, Jennifer Taylor Ray, Lila Razavi, Martee M. Reeg, Jessica Reynolds, Lori Beth Richardson, Patricia Marie Richetto, Anderson Dewey Robinson, Anthony Nino Romano, Leslie M. Roop, Brittni Nicole Rubio, Robert T. Rumanek, Rebekah Leah Safford, Rachel Elizabeth Sanderson, Matthew Justin Satcher, Sarah L. Schmitz, Lindsey Brooke Seale, Neil Kirit Shah, Tyler Daniel Sharpe, Justin Ryan Sheffield, Stephanie S. Shelton, Ellison M. Shields, Caroline H. Simpson, Ellen Leigh Singley, Stefanie Skillandat, Abby L. Smith, Anna E. Smith, Kristin Nicole Smith, Jason Michael Spruell, Matthew Ryan Stokes, Elizabeth D. Summerford, Kim Christine Sutphin, Ryan W. Sutton, Tanya L. Szymberski, Daisuke Takahashi, Maki Takemura, Arik Michael Tashie, Courtney B. Taylor, Maridi Leigh Thompson, Christina E. Thornton, Angela Lee Tilley, Sarah Kristen Tinker, Yuki Todo, Karen Lee Torres, Tara Teresa Trent, Kathryn J. Ulven, Jessica E. Vandillon, Meredith Leigh Walker, Victoria Michelle Whitfield, Karen Wade Williams, Jonathan Bryan Wilson, Alon Franklin Wingard, Jennifer Ann Wingenter, Livia Frances Woodard, Carrie A. Woods, Tetsuo Yamanaka
VANCE- Bryant K. Mahaffey
WOODSTOCK- Wesley P. Johnson, Marcus E. Nichols
DEAN’S LIST
AKRON- Chase M. Clary, Jaclyn B. Speights
ALICEVILLE- Christina L. Daniel, Melissa Little, Crystal Lynette Murry, Phillip Greg Robbins
BANKSTON- Ashley B. Morrison
BERRY- Bettsy Rebecca Cunningham
BOLIGEE- Lucille Cook, Kirston D. Davis
BROOKWOOD- Brandon J. Atkins, Brooke C. Bower, Sonia Marie Burrage, Rachel M. Morrison, Heath Tyler Parten, William Blake Sherrill
BUHL- Jennifer B. Kelly, Shirley R. Pate
CARROLLTON- Luther Franklin Pippen
CENTREVILLE- Richard M. Kemmer III, Rachel Elizabeth Poindexter
COKER- Alisa B. Earnest, Clinton D. Leonard, Shanna Emily McIntosh, Jennifer Kay McKnight, Charles A. Wallace, Jason R. Watts
COTTONDALE- Michael Anthony Celozzi, Stephanie Elaine Cobb, Kimberly M. Colburn, Lindsey M. Day, Brandy J. Earnest, Linda M. Earnest, Matthew Clark Fanning, Susan Patterson Findlay, Lindsey N. Fisher, Kelly Renee’ Lenn, Rachael Lynn Pope, Dustin E. Skelton, Tonya Nicole Styron, Amanda M. Weaver
DEMOPOLIS- Latonia Shantelle Eaton, Lauren A. Roark, Ashley E. Rogers
DUNCANVILLE- Elizabeth Ann Ashcraft, Ronsheka Shanta Bush, Tracy M. Farley, Jesse F. Gleaton, Belinda T. Riggs, Richard Allen Rush, Stephen W. Rush, Arnold Randolph Sterling, Lindsey D. Strickland
ELROD- Brian Heath Gurley
ETHELSVILLE- Ashley Lycurglus Petty
EUTAW- Andrew Harrison Banks, Justin Lee Smith
FAYETTE- Martha Renea Brand, Larry Ecter Burnette, Zachariah M. Chism, Jessica L. Crowe, Dustin K. Eads, Tyler J. Eads, Christopher N. Holmes, Jennie Nicole Holmes, Emily Crimm Hubbert, Natalie C. Watkins, Richard G. Webb
FOSTERS- Jonathan D. Davis, Byron Bradford Moffett
GALLION- Franklin Cade Baker, Kristy L. Braswell, Stephen Duanne Davis II, Elizabeth I. Hughey, Andrea S. Robertson
GORDO- Jamie Lyn Cargile, Chad Windell Elliott, Jillian Marie Fair, Starla Shea Fulgham, April Nicole Guy, Cristy L. Kirk, Harry T. Vails Jr.
GREENSBORO- Meredith L. Crawford
JASPER – Annie L. Brown, Samuel David Cain, Timothy Paul Cook, Jacob Samuel Cox, Erin E. Dodd, Anthony D. Dreher, Emily A. Forrester, Howard Danny Gaddy II, Joseph M. Globetti, Natalie M. Globetti, Becky A. Gunter, Holly B. Hartley, Paul William Holley, Kimberly A. Jones, Kristin Brooke Kiefer, Heather R. Lacroix, Elizabeth N. McCollum, Donald B. Morrison, Samantha Brook Perry, Brandon David Peters, Emily Brooke Roberts, Lisa C. Romano, Dustin Albert Roquemore, Hugh Wesley Shoff, David L. Stephens, Meghan E. Thomas, Haley J. Wilson
KENNEDY- Donna Annette Crowley
LINDEN- Charles Andrew Burge, Alicia T. Glass, Robert C. Miller II
LIVINGSTON- Shameka R. Dawson, Wende E. Guin, Ashley Lauren Owen, Lydia K. Parker
MARION-Crawford Z. Barnes
MILLPORT- Ryan Labrone McAdams, Christopher S. Seay
MOUNDVILLE- Kristy Leigh King, Katherine Delia Neill
NORTHPORT- Sharene Abrams, Noreen M. Barber, Jayme K. Barkdoll, Joanna Bell Beard, David C. Bell, Kari-Lyn Bjorn, Joshua Allan Black, Ashley Brooke Booth, Rachel Alison Boteler, James C. Bowers, Kevin R. Boyd, Justin M. Brady, Ashley Nicole Brashier, Charlaina Lee Busche, Brittany L. Cannon, Joseph R. Carr Jr., Jessica Marie Christian, Sara Kate Clem, Nathan R. Dains, Krystal N. Dauchy, David D. Dinsmore, Paul Benjamin Dockery, William Lance Dogan, Sefi Louise Follosco, Amos Anson Gallaher, Sean I. Gann, Robert Reginald Gibson Jr., Elizabeth C. Gladney, Fallon Nicole Goins, Nikeya C. Gray, Garrett Austin Guidroz, Robert William Hamner, Mary Loventrice Hampel, Kyle P. Hankins, Miranda Gilliland Harbin, Robert B. Harman, Jessica K. Hartley, William Jennings Hinz II, Candi Gilliam Hodges, William J. Hold, Brittany A. James, Jerad R. Lemons, Dorothy L Leonard, Cassie C. London, Brittany L. Long, Lindsay N. Madison, Anna Elizabeth Marshall, Rebecca B. Martin, Amy Elizabeth Materson, Erica B. McCann, Jason A. McGee, Seth R. Miesse, Sarah Katherine Miller, Leah K. Mills, Lori Moshier, Samantha K. Mroczynski, Ellen P. Musgrove, Kellie Dawn Oakes, Chelsey I. Pearce, Glenn B. Penner, Bethany Barr Phillips, Emanuel Lee Phillips Jr., Kelly Joy Posey, Carolyn Elizabeth Price, Emily C. Raburn, Kelly D. Radigan, Deanna J. Rainey, Jonathan E. Ray, Meridith Noland Rice, Daniel M. Roberts, Heather Joananne Ryan, Ekroop Singh, Carrie Rivers Smith, Randy P. Smith, Stefanie R. Snider, Stephanie Michelle Steele, Ashley M. Strickland, Yoko Sunaga, Clay M. Trimm, Julianne Wade, Clayton F. Waldrop, Britton D. Warren, Lacey D. Watts, Railey Buzhardt White, Shermeka Dermanice Williams, Ashley G. Wilson, Chad Franklin Woods
PETERSON- Kimberly Renee’ Herndon
REFORM- Haley Jordan Carpenter, Meredith Ann Finney, Benjamin A. Kelley, Dorian Brooks Moss, Joseph Ethan Simpson, Keicia E. Tilley
SPROTT- Laura L. Shipley
SULLIGENT- Christin Michelle Hallman, Timothy Wilson
SWEET WATER- Hillary D. Luker, Alajondria Chavon Young
THOMASTON- Clint Martin
TUSCALOOSA- Emad Mohamed Abdel-Raouf, Kristi Ruth Abernathy, Monique M. Abrams, Casey Nicole Adams, Dedra Arlene Adams, Candace Nicole Adler, Altan Ahmed, Aymara Melvina Albury, Richard Blake Alexander, Nathaniel Thomas Arrasmith, Jessica D. Atwood, Brenda Gail Averett, Lyndsey R. Aycock, Angela Joy Baker,Stephen P. Baldwin, Kathryn B. Ball, Katherine Lee Bassett, Justin Lee Bearden, Jennie M. Beaty, Andrew Douglas Behm, Ashley N. Belcher, Chad Belletete, Jessica L. Benson, Wanda F. Bishop, Lindsay Paige Blackburn, Heather Karene Blackwell, William D. Blakeney, Brittany L. Blakney, Viviano E. Bojorquez, Jennifer Marie Bradley, Kristi Lee Brannen, Tiffany Dianne Britt, Louise Sawyer Brooks, Amy N. Brown, Christopher Dewayne Brown, Delana A. Brown, Evonne Renee Brown, Preston W. Brown, Thateria Shishawn Brown, Stephen Brooks Bryant, Zane T. Bumpers, Joshua E. Burleson, Keith Alan Burnett, Jennifer L. Burns, Kimberly D. Bynum, Sara K. Byrd, Chalanda M. Cabbil, David Lavincent Caddell, Priscilla R. Camak, Kristen L. Canant, Richard B. Caples, Megan E. Carnes, Alison Marie Carpenter, Carly A. Carson, Misty Heather Castle, Kyler J. Chambers, Min Jo Cho, John Charles Cochran, Chrishauna Lenice Colbert, Kimberly Renee Colburn, Ian M. Conerly, Anna Weeks Cook, Tiffany Monique Cooper, Steven Bond Crawford Jr., Lori M. Creel, Casey Allison Crumby, William Parker Curl, Haley M. Curtis, Rebecca Mays Daugherty, Joseph M. De Fazio, Treva E. Dean, Jennifer L. Defrance, Jeffrey C. Demedicis, Kellie Deska, Thomas Nickless Devin, Stephanie A. Dewitt, Phillip C. Donley, Brent L. Doriety, Marsha Renee’ Driskel, Stormie A. Duncan, Jenifer M. Dunn, Erin E. Dunning, Adrina Gabrielle Durham, Karen A. Eastman, Meredith A. Edmonds, Teleka Renee Edwards, Anna Kathryn Ellis, Emily Anne Enoch, Igor Erhartic, Vanessa Michelle Espinoza, Jonathan Elliot Ezell, Leah Elizabeth Finley, Ashley Rea Flippo, Adam D. Fowler, Joshua J. Freeman, Nickolas K. Freeman, Stephanie L. Freeman, Amanda L. French, Megumi Fukunishi, Jenise Shaquon Gaddis, Mandy Lynn Gandolfi, Joy C. Garnett, Ioan Stefan Gherghel, Jennifer Carey Goodman, Tarvarus Jermaine Goodwin, Jessica Wilson Graham, Abby C. Grammer, Craig Lanius Graves, Linda D. Greene, Clifford G. Gregory, Rachel Claire Griffith, Henry Adam Hall, Lauren M. Hall, Sarah Louise Halliday, Jessica L. Hallmark, Sharon R. Ham, Tonya L. Hamilton, Michael J. Hannon, John Harlow, Christopher Travis Harp, Latoya R. Harper, Sarah E. Harrell, Michael C. Harris, Molly Ann Harris, Colleen E. Harry, Jennifer M. Hartley, Davy Robert Helms, Patrick Wayne Helton, Jonathan Marcus Henke, Julia Y. Hicks, Jacqueline Marie Higdon, Benjamin K. Hinton, Holly R. Hoggle, April R. Holman, Edward Lee Howard Jr., Kathryn L. Howell, David A. Hudson, Robert Joseph Hull, Madison Black Humann, Mary A. Humber, Alaine Huntington, Lauren Marie Iglesias, Willie L. Ingram, William Samuel Isaac, Natalie L. Jackson, Matthew T. Jenkins, Misti Nichole Johnson, Tiffany S. Johnson, Josiah Warren Joiner, Ashley M. Jones, Kara Christian Jones, Meredith Ashley Jones, Richard Pendleton Jones, Hazel Josafat Herrera, Rebecca Elizabeth Joyner, Eric A. Kaplan, Joshua S. Kavanaugh, Stephanie M. Khalilian, Kian Daniel Khanifar, David P. Kilgo, Mariko Kimura, Denise C. Kloster, Ru Da Ko, Elena V. Konovalova, Emiko Koshida, Jennifer Mary Kukla, Peter P. La Centra, Julian M. Lambert, Lance Lee Latham, Sarah T. Lawrence, Yolanda V. Lawson, Justyne L. Leach, Matthew R. Leigh, Clayton W. Lewallen, Kristen Lee Lewis, Mary Lane Lewis, Sara S. Lewis, Li Li, Shanel L. Lightfoot-Brown, Jessica Rae Little, Riley Patrick Logan, Laura E. Lott, Laura Ann Lowe, Zuqun Luo, Anthony Gene Majka, Naveen Manivannan, Preston Scott Mann, Amanda G. Marcilliat, Jennifer R. Marcilliat, Rebekah D. Marshall, Benjamin R. Martin, Daniel Myles Martin, Candice L. McAllister, Mary Keeley McAllister, Monica Kenyatta McArthur, Laurie Carolyn McCormack, Leigh R. McCormack, Roanishice Tranae McCray, Laura J. McGough, Timothy R. McKee, Brittany Hannah McKinney, Teresa Ann McMillan, Miranda L. McPherson, Grayson W. Menard, Jonathan Manning Menard, Stephanie L. Menasco, Justin C. Miles, Michael Parke Miller, Christopher Glenn Mink, Stephen Christopher Minton, Brendan August Moore, Mary K. Moore, Walter R. Moore, Carolyn Sue Morris, Lori Renee Morrison, Natalie Hicks Morton, Lacey M. Moseley, Robert Hiden Mudd III, Melinda L. Muir, Autumn Marie Murillo, Brandy N. Murphy, Melanie E. Musala, Benjamin Andrew Myers, Stevi Marie Myers, Kyoko Nakagami, Sonja Nikolic, Minoru Nishino, Whitney Lane Noland, Stephen C. Norris, Micky Karl O’Rear, Leah Miranda Odom, Hye-Won Oh, Kristopher Robert Olin, Dawn E. Olinger, William W. Orr, Shicago Chantel Page, Sarah A. Parkhurst, Brannen D. Parrish, Daniel A. Pate, Kirankumar B. Patel, Kathryn R. Pawlik, Mallory E. Perkins, Laura Ashley Perren, Walter Windham Phillips, Thomas Ryan Poe, Robert W. Poellnitz III, Anne Poleska, John L. Porter, Benjamin Pounds V, Kevin T. Powell, Austin Smith Prestwood, Catherine H. Prewitt, Amy R. Price, Katherine G. Price, Liane V. Pritchard, Meredith James Purser, Melody Dawn Quizon, Melody Dawn Raines, Paul Hartmann Rand, Nora A. Ray, Birgit Barbara Reeb, Shawn Dedrick Reed, Eren Michele Reilly, Geoffrey Martin Reis, Mason Cook Reynolds, Chrishtan Jeanne Ricci, Cassandra Leigh Riffer, Crystal Kaye Riggins, Collin Elizabeth Roberts, Rebecca Denise Robinson, Kristin Rogers, Cristina Romero, Eileen P. Ryan, Grant W. Sagan, Maiko Sakamoto, Caroline Wiggins Sandel, Elizabeth Dulaney Sandvig, Phillip M. Sanford, Matthew D. Sawyer, Arielle Schlesinger, Amanda E. Schnee, Tanya Schwarz, Donna Latrae Scott, Ashley Elizabeth Scruggs, Kristin M. Seale, Chanda Dacia Sealey, Arlene I. Semeco, Brandon E. Sevedge, Naomi Eu-Jin Shadix, William Alexander Shaffer, Aaron Reese Sherman, Yoshiko Shimamoto, Susan A. Shirley, Nataliya Shkolnyk, Aram Sholeh, Patsy A. Sibley, Samantha K. Simmons, Kathryn E. Skelton, Corey L. Skurka, Jared A. Smith, Jonathan M. Smith, Kaleena L. Smith, Kobie Alexander Smith, Martin M. Smith, Sarah A. Smith, Blair Christine Snow, Sarah E. Snow, April Lynn Southern, Matthew L. Spearing, Beate Christine Spinner, Wendy D. St John, Leslie Carol Stallings, Candace Brooke Stancil, Robert C. Steiner, Michael E. Stevens, Teri Lyn Stewart, Alisha M. Stokley, Lauren B. Stricklin, Emily M. Sykes, Rebecca A. Sykes, Shinichi Takano, Yasuhiro Takiguchi, Takahiko Tara, Yumie Tatebayashi, Emily C. Taylor, Jennifer B. Taylor, Thomas Franklin Taylor III, April Brown Thomas, Andrea Gina Thompson, Kimberly Dawn Thompson, Sarah Rachel Thomson, Ellis Wayne Thorne, Jessica Rebecca Tobias, Laura M. Tomlinson, Amanda Cecilia Trusler, Rebecca Ryan Trusler, Deanna D. Tucker, Caitlin Rebecca Tudzin, Lorance Turner, Tracie L. Turner, Strudwick L. Tutwiler, Emily Louise Tyra, Krista E. Van Derwood, Ashley Marie Vanegeren, Nicole A. Varnado, Thang C. Vo, Lauren W. Walker, Steven Lance Walker, Rebecca C. Ward, Miranda A. Warner, Susan Paige Warner, Tara M. Waters, John C. Watkins, Cyndi N. Watson, Valerie F. Weaver, Graham M. Webb, Kimberly Kayleen Wentowski, Terilaine Wheeler, Christopher J. White, Timika R. White, Kristi M. Wilcox, Tamekia Rana Wilkins, Jacqueline Williams-Alhamar, Laura Michelle Williams, Heather L. Williamson, Juline M. Wilson, Leah Rebekah Wilson, Frank Windham Jr., Jody Virginia Wood, Stephanie L. Wyatt, Jessica L. Ziegler, Clayton David Zook
UNIONTOWN- Shamika T. Dudley, Melodia Lewis Harris
VANCE- Varner Kellan Burt
VERNON- Chad Preston Robinson, Candace D. Smith, Tiffany L. Trimm
WARD- Leigh A. Curtis
WOODSTOCK- Chasity Amanda Reach, Phillip Craig Rooker
Contact
Linda Hill, UA Media Relations, 205/348-8325, lhill@ur.ua.edu